Previous Delegations & Awards

Our Awards

Overseas Awards

ISARMUN Conference - 2018

Munich – Germany

Awards

United Nations Human Rights Council (UNHRC)

Best Position Paper – William Kerr-Phillips

UA - MUNC Conference - 2018

UN Office, Geneva

Awards

Best Delegates – City University of Hong Kong

United Nations General Assembly First Committee (UNGA)

Diplomacy Award – Sadhika Nanda

United Nations Economic and Social Council High-Level Political Forum (ECOSOC)

Honorable Mention – Daria Kaneva

Honorable Mention (Interest Group) – Aditya Agarwal and Camroo Ahmed

NTU Conference - 2018

Nanyang – Singapore

Awards

Press Corps

Outstanding Press – Cheyenne Chan

Yale NUS Conference - 2017

Singapore

Awards

United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)

Best Position Paper – Gurpreet Kaur

WFUNA Conference - 2017

UN Headquarters, New York

Awards

Best Delegation in the Asia-Pacific Region – City University of Hong Kong

United Nations General Assembly on Law and Criminal Justice (UNGA)

Best Delegate – Nirav Jethrani

Best Position Paper – Liam Collins

United Nations General Assembly on Human Trafficking (UNGA)

Best Delegate – Rohan Sabharwal

Münster International Conference - 2016

Muenster, Germany

Awards

Economic and Finance Committee (ECOFIN)

Best Delegate – Martyn Strydom

United Nations Human Rights Council (UNHRC)

Best Delegate – Ali Al-Abbasi

Local Conferences

HKUST Conference - 2016, 2017, 2018
Hong Kong

2018

Awards

United Nations General Assembly (UNGA)

Best Delegate – David Nowak

Outstanding Delegate – Osama Nasar

Outstanding Delegate – Fahim Abdullah Al

Best Position Paper – William Kerr-Phillips

United Nations Human Rights Council (UNHRC)

Best Delegate – Tanya Balwani

Honorable Mention – Bronkhorst

Honorable Mention – Rishabh Tandon

United Nations Security Council (UNSC)

Best Delegate – Sebastian Leicher

2017

Awards

United Nations General Assembly (UNGA)

Best Delegate – Swapnil Dyarakoti and Vedaang Prasad

Honorable Mention – Sameer Kabani

Honorable Mention – Nirssar Ahmed

Best Position Paper – Lai Chi Long

United Nations Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC)

Best Delegate – Monisha Shcherbakova

Honorable Mention – Waleed Irfan Bhatti

Honorable Mention – Daria Kaneva

Best Position Paper – Shreya Rai

2016

Awards

UNICEF

Honorable Mention – Rohit Shylakumar

Honorable Mention – Daniel Arnot

Outstanding Delegate – Rohan Sabharwal

United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE)

Best Delegate – Boudewijn Bisschop

United Nations Security Council (UNSC)

Best Delegate – Shaw Jonah Shapurkar

Honorable Mention – Fanfchun Chen

Previous Delegations

Asia-Pacific

NTU Conference 2018 – Singapore

Yale-NUS Conference 2016 – Singapore

SYDMUN 2016 – Sydney, Australia

North America

WFMUN 2017 – New York, USA

Europe

UA-MUNC Conference 2018 – Geneva, Switzerland

MUIMUN 2016 – Münster, Germany